Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD
PSP
Last updated:
5/15/2024 2:57 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
8:00a
HS EOC English I STAAR Assessment
8:00a
STAAR Assessment
31
April's Fool Day Tennis Tournament
Baseball Open
8:00a
STAAR Assessment
4:00p
Softball @ River Road
1
8:00a
HS EOC English II STAAR Assessment
2
April's Fool Day Tennis Tournament
8:00a
Bi-District OAP Technicals
9:00a
Golf Tri-Match
7:00p
8th Grade Orientation at West Texas High
3
Early Release Day
TBD
Bi-District OAP
9:30a
Field trip to Material Girlz
4:30p
Baseball @ Boys Ranch
4
1:00p
Softball @ Clarendon
5
6
Student Holiday (Bad Weather Day)
6:00p
Cheerleader Try-out Parent Meeting & Clinic
7
TBD
District 1-2A Golf Tournament
3:30p
MS Band Clinic
4:00p
Softball vs McLean
4:30p
Baseball vs Shamrock
4:30p
SB vs Dalhart
8
TBD
District 1-2A Tennis Tournament
9
TBD
District 1-2A Tennis Tournament
4:00p
Texas Tech CDE
7:00p
8th Grade Orientation at West Texas High
10
End of 5th Six Weeks
TBD
District 1-2A Track Meet
12:00a
Texas Tech CDE
9:00a
Child Abuse Awareness Walk
11
TBD
District 1-2A Jr. High Track Meet
12:00p
Baseball @ Booker
12:00p
Softball @ Booker
12
5:00p
Cheerleader Try-out Clinic
13
Regional Golf -- Girls
4:30p
Softball vs Gruver
6:00p
Cheerleader Try-out Clinic
6:00p
JV Softball vs Dumas
7:00p
Regular Board Meeting
14
Regional Golf -- Girls
7:00a
Texas Library Convention
8:30a
sam's run
4:30p
Baseball vs Gruver
15
Regional Golf -- Boys
Texas Library Convention
TBD
Middle School Concert Contest
16
Regional Golf -- Boys
Texas Library Convention
2:00p
1-3A District Track Meet
17
12:00a
Texas Library Convention
8:15a
Cheerleading Try-Outs
9:00a
1-3A District Track Meet
12:00p
OAP AREA
3:00p
Area CDE Contest
4:00p
Softball @ Claude
18
Area OAP
12:00a
Area CDE Contest
12:00a
OAP AREA
2:00p
Baseball @ Claude
19
2:00p
TAFE recreational activity
20
Regional Tennis @ Odessa
8:00a
STAAR Assessment
21
Regional Tennis @ Odessa
8:00a
STAAR Assessment
4:30p
Baseball vs Follett
4:30p
JV Softball @ Dumas
4:30p
Softball vs Follett
22
TBD
Area Track Meet
8:00a
STAAR Assessment
23
Regional OAP
12:00p
Middle School Life Skills Trip to Walmart
24
Regional Academics and OAP
25
Baseball Open
Regional Academics
Softball Open
8:45a
Dumas Special Olympics
26
27
28
3:30p
Awesome PE for All Students
4:30p
Baseball vs Boys Ranch
29
State Golf Tournament
8:00a
Senior Scholarship Interviews
2:00p
Special Education Conference
3:30p
Awesome PE for All Students
30
Special Education Conference
State Golf Tournament
1
Field Trip to Palo Duro Lake
Regional Track Meet
Special Education Conference
4:00p
Baseball @ Shamrock
2
Regional Track Meet
12:00a
Special Education Conference