Plemons-Stinnett-Phillips CISD
PSP
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:38 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
Amarillo Boys Golf Tournament
8:30a
Panhandle Open Tennis Tournament - Girls Singles, Girls Doubles
7:00p
National Honor Society Induction
28
8:00a
HS EOC English I STAAR Assessment
8:00a
STAAR Assessment
4:00p
Softball vs Gruver
4:30p
Baseball @ Shamrock
29
Life Skills Field Trip - ADVO Tour
8:00a
STAAR Assessment
8:30a
4th Grade Social Studies Field Trip
8:30a
Panhandle Open Tennis Tournament -Boys Singles, Boys Doubles, Mixed Doubles
10:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip
2:45p
Spring Sports Groups & Individuals
4:30p
Softball vs Gruver
30
Texas Tech CDE
8:00a
HS EOC English II STAAR Assessment
3:30p
MS Track at West Texas Invitational
4:00p
Softball vs Gruver
31
WTAMU CDE Contest
12:00p
HS Track at West Texas Invitational
4:30p
Softball vs Clarendon
1
Clarendon College CDE Contest
12:00p
Area OAP
12:00p
Baseball vs Booker
2
3
TBD
District 1-AA Golf Tournament
4:30p
Baseball @ Gruver
4:30p
Softball @ Follett
6:30p
Costa Rica Meeting
4
12:00a
District 1-AA Tennis Tournament
9:00a
Google Training
5
TBD
District 1-3A Track Meet
12:00a
District 1-AA Tennis Tournament
8:00a
Senior Scholarship Interviews
4:30p
Baseball vs Booker
6
TBD
District 1-AA Tennis Tournament
7
End of Fifth Six Weeks
Area CDE Contest
TBD
District 1-AA Tennis Tournament
7:00a
UIL Regional Academic Meet
2:30p
HS Track 46th North Plains Relays
8
Area CDE Contest
7:00a
UIL Regional Academic Meet
12:00p
District 1-AA Jr. High Track Meet
1:00p
Softball vs Claude
3:30p
Boys Ranch vs Shamrock Baseball
9
10
Staff Development (Student Holiday)
TBD
District 1-AA Golf Tournament
11
LPAC
Life Skills FIeld Trip - Shopping
4:00p
Softball @ Booker
4:30p
Baseball @ Follett
12
JH Concert/Sightreading
13
10:30a
Jostens Senior Delivery
12:00p
District 1-AA Track Meet
14
Easter Holidays (Student Holiday)
12:00p
Baseball vs Sanford-Fritch
12:00p
Softball vs Memphis
15
Easter Holidays (Student Holiday)
16
Easter Holidays (Student Holiday)
17
9:30a
Juniors & Seniors Meeting with WTAMU
18
9:30a
HS Golf @ Happy Regional Qualifiers Tournament
4:00p
Softball vs Sanford-Fritch
4:30p
Baseball @ Boys Ranch
19
Life SKills Field Trip / Thomas Greenhouse
10:00a
Area Track Meet
20
Google Training
State OAP/Academic Meet
21
State OAP/Academic Meet
8:00a
FPC Welding Competition
4:30p
Softball @ Gruver
8:00p
Baseball vs Shamrock
22
State OAP/Academic Meet
3:00p
JV Baseball vs Clarendon
23
24
6:30p
Freshmen Orientation
25
4:30p
Baseball @ Booker
26
LPAC Workshop
9:00a
Regional Golf
27
5:00p
Softball Bi-District West Texas vs Lockney
28
Regional Track Meet
4:00p
Baseball vs Gruver
29
Regional Track Meet
5:30p
Softball Bi-District West Texas vs Lockney @ Sundown HS
30
1
8:00a
HS EOC Algebra I STAAR Assessment
4:30p
Baseball @ Gruver
6:30p
Kindergarten Music Performance for Parents
2
8:00a
HS EOC Biology STAAR Assessment
8:00a
MS EOC Algebra I STAAR Assessment
3
8:00a
HS EOC US History Assessment
9:00a
RCEMT Collaborative
4
8:00a
Senior Graduation Pictures (group & individual)
9:30a
Life Skills Field Trip - Shopping
12:30p
Kindergarten Music Performance for WTES
3:00p
District Speaking Events- FFA
6:30p
Academic Banquet
5
8:00a
Sports Medicine to WTAMU SES Department
10:00a
Assembly
5:00p
Baseball Bi-District WT vs Claude
6:00p
Softball Area vs Post @ Plainview
6
10:30a
Softball Area vs Post @ Plainview